Enjoy yachting

Privacy Policy

1. USER INFORMATION

MARINA BALEAR YATES S.L., from now on RESPONSIBLE, is Responsible for the user’s personal data treatment and informs you that this data will be treated in accordance with the current personal data protection Legislation, the Regulation (UE) 2016/679 of 27th of april of 2016 (RGPD) relative to the phisical person in respect to the treatment of personal data and free circulation of this data and the Organic Law (ES) (LOPD) relative to the data protection of personal character/nature,the following treatment information is available:Treatment purpouse: maintain a business relationship with the User.

The operations planned to accomplish the treatment are:

– Submission of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and related to its products and services, or to its collaborators or suppliers with whom a promotion agreement has been reached. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.

– Carry out stadistical studies.

– Process orders, requests or any type of petitions that are made by the user through any of the contact ways that are available.

– Forward the newsletter on the website.

Data conservation criteria: this will be kept while there is a mutual interest to maintain the aim of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, it will be eliminated with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or its total destruction.

Communication of the data: data will not be communicated to third parties except by legal obligation.

Rights of the User:

Right to withdraw consent at any time.

Right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of your data and the restriction or

objection to their processing.

You have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Supervisory Authority (agpd.es) if you

consider that the processing does not comply with current legislation.

Contact information for exercising your rights:

Postal address: MARINA BALEAR YATES S.L.. Port Adriano, local 3, – 07180 El Toro (Illes Balears).

Email: info@marina-balear.com

2. OBLIGATORY OR OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or

presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data is necessary to meet the request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE person is true and is responsible for communicating any modification of them.

The RESPONSIBLE informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever they make any kind of transfer of personal data, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users will be requested in advance. All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In case all the data is not provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

According with the provisions of current regulations on personal data protection, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the regulations RGPD and LOPD for the treatment of personal data of their responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in the article 5 of the RGPD and in article 4 of the LOPD, by which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE ensures that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

Cookies Policy

INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES

Due to the coming into force of the amendment to the “Law on Services of the Information Society” (LSSICE) established by Spanish Royal Decree 13/2012, it is mandatory to obtain the express consent of the user of all web pages that use redundant cookies before browsing them.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies and other similar technologies such as local shared objects, flash cookies or pixels, are tools used by Web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors, as well as to enable the proper functioning of the site.

Through using these devices, the Web server is able to remember some data concerning the user, such as their

preferences for viewing the server’s pages, their name and password, products that interest them most, etc.

COOKIES AFFECTED BY, AND COOKIES EXEMPT FROM REGULATIONS

According to the EU directive, the cookies that require the user’s informed consent are analytical, advertising and affiliation cookies, while technical cookies and those that are necessary for the operation of the website or the provision of services expressly requested by the user are exempt.

WHAT KIND OF COOKIES ARE THERE?

There are five main groups of cookies:

Analytical Cookies: these collect information on how the website is used.

Social Cookies: these are required for external social networks.

Affiliate Cookies: these allow you to track visits through links from other websites, with which the website

establishes affiliate agreements (affiliate companies).

Advertising and behaviour Cookies: these collect information on the user’s personal preferences and choices

(re-targeting).

Technical and functional Cookies: these are strictly only necessary for the use of the website and for the

provision of the contracted service.

 

COOKIES USED BY THIS WEBSITE

List the cookie names, types, owners, functions and expiration dates, for example:

PHPSESSID: technical and strictly necessary cookies that contain the session identifier. It is deleted when you

close your browser.

_lang: technical and strictly necessarycookies that contain the language of the session. It is deleted when you

close your browser.

ac_cookies: technical and strictly necessary cookies that contain the value of whether the installation of cookies

has been accepted. It expires 1 year after the last update.

_ga: Google Analytics cookies that allow you to control unique visits. A cookie will be installed the first time a

user logs into the website using a browser. When this user visits the website again using the same browser, the

cookie distinguishes that it is the same user. Only if the user changes his/her browser will they be considered a

different user. It expires 2 years after the last update.

_gat: This cookie is associated with Google Analytics Universal. It is used to limit the request rate – limiting the

collection of data on high-traffic sites. It expires after 10 minutes.

_utma: Google Analytics cookie which records the date of the first and last time that the user visited the website.

It expires 2 years after the last update.

_utmb: Google Analytics cookie which records the time of entering the website. It expires 30 minutes after the

last update.

_utmc: Google Analytics cookie used for interoperability with the urchin.js tracking code. It is deleted when you

close your browser.

_utmt: Google Analytics cookie. This cookie is used to process the type of request made by the user. It expires

at the end of the session.

_utmv: Google Analytics cookie. This cookie is used to segment demographic data. It expires at the end of the

session.

_utmz: Google Analytics cookie which stores the traffic source or a campaign that explains how the user

reached the website. It expires 6 months after the last update.

REVOKE CONSENT TO INSTALL COOKIES

HOW TO DELETE COOKIES FROM YOUR BROWSER

Chrome

– Click on the menu

– Click Settings.

– Click Show Advanced Options.

– In the ‘Privacy and security’ section, click Content Settings.

– Delete cookies: Click See all cookies and site data…

– Do not allow cookies to be stored.

– Click Remove all.

– Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Chrome, click here: http://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es

 

Internet Explorer. Version 11

– Select Tools

– Click Safety.

– Click Delete browsing history.

– Select Cookies.

– Select Temporary Internet Files.

– Click Delete.

– Click OK.

– Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Internet Explorer, click here: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-419/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

 

Firefox. Version 18

– Open the menu.

– Click Options.

– Select the Privacy & Security tab. Under Cookies and Site Data, click Clear Data…

– Select Cookies and Site Data and Cached Web Content.

– Click Clear.

– Close and restart the browser.

– You can accept or decline cookies individually by clicking Manage Data.

For more information about Mozilla Firefox, click here: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-websites-stored

 

Safari Version 5.1

– Click Safari.

– Select the Privacy & Security tab. Click Preferences and then Privacy

– Click Remove stored cookies and data.

– Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Safari, click here: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042

 

Opera

Settings>Preferences>Advanced>Cookies.

The cookie settings control how Opera handles them and therefore if they are accepted or rejected.

For more information about Opera click here: http://help.opera.com/Linux/10.60/es-ES/cookies.html

 

Other browsers

Refer to the documentation for the browser you have installed.

 

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

Instrucciones para el programador de la página web: Colocar la política de privacidad en un link visible desde todas las páginas del sitio web. Cláusula obligatoria en el caso de obtener y/o contener datos personales (datos identificativos, fotografías, correos electrónicos, etc)

1. INFORMACIÓN AL USUARIO

MARINA BALEAR YATES S.L., en adelante RESPONSABLE, es el Responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales del Usuario y le informa que estos datos serán tratados de conformidad con lo dispuesto en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 de 27 de abril de 2016 (GDPR) relativo a la protección de las personas físicas en lo que respecta al tratamiento de datos personales y a la libre circulación de estos datos, por lo que se le facilita la siguiente información del tratamiento:

Fin del tratamiento: mantener una relación comercial con el Usuario. Las operaciones previstas para realizar el tratamiento son:

Remisión de comunicaciones comerciales publicitarias por email, fax, SMS, MMS, comunidades sociales o cualquier otro medio electrónico o físico, presente o futuro, que posibilite realizar comunicaciones comerciales. Estas comunicaciones serán realizadas por el RESPONSABLE y relacionadas sobre sus productos y servicios, o de sus colaboradores o proveedores con los que éste haya alcanzado algún acuerdo de promoción. En este caso, los terceros nunca tendrán acceso a los datos personales.

Realizar estudios estadísticos.

Tramitar encargos, solicitudes o cualquier tipo de petición que sea realizada por el usuario a través de cualquiera de las formas de contacto que se ponen a su disposición.

Remitir el boletín de noticias de la página web. Base jurídica del tratamiento: consentimiento del interesado.

Criterios de conservación de los datos: se conservarán mientras exista un interés mutuo para mantener el fin del tratamiento y cuando ya no sea necesario para tal fin, se suprimirán con medidas de seguridad adecuadas para garantizar la seudonimización de los datos o la destrucción total de los mismos.

Comunicación de los datos: No se comunicarán los datos a terceros, salvo obligación legal.

Derechos que asisten al Usuario:

Derecho a retirar el consentimiento en cualquier momento.

Derecho de acceso, rectificación, portabilidad y supresión de sus datos y a la limitación u oposición al su tratamiento.

Derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control (agpd.es) si considera que el tratamiento no se ajusta a la normativa vigente.

Datos de contacto para ejercer sus derechos:

Dirección postal:

MARINA BALEAR YATES S.L..

Port Adriano, local 3, – 07180 El Toro (Illes Balears).

Email: info@marina-balear.com

 

2. CARÁCTER OBLIGATORIO O FACULTATIVO DE LA INFORMACIÓN FACILITADA POR EL USUARIO

Los Usuarios, mediante la marcación de las casillas correspondientes y entrada de datos en los campos, marcados con un asterisco (*) en el formulario de contacto o presentados en formularios de descarga, aceptan expresamente y de forma libre e inequívoca, que sus datos son necesarios para atender su petición, por parte del prestador, siendo voluntaria la inclusión de datos en los campos restantes. El Usuario garantiza que los datos personales facilitados al RESPONSABLE son veraces y se hace responsable de comunicar cualquier modificación de los mismos.

El RESPONSABLE informa y garantiza expresamente a los usuarios que sus datos personales no serán cedidos en ningún caso a terceros, y que siempre que realizara algún tipo de cesión de datos personales, se pedirá previamente el consentimiento expreso, informado e inequívoco por parte los Usuarios. Todos los datos solicitados a través del sitio web son obligatorios, ya que son necesarios para la prestación de un servicio óptimo al Usuario. En caso de que no sean facilitados todos los datos, no se garantiza que la información y servicios facilitados sean completamente ajustados a sus necesidades.

3. MEDIDAS DE SEGURIDAD

Que de conformidad con lo dispuesto en las normativas vigentes en protección de datos personales, el RESPONSABLE está cumpliendo con todas las disposiciones de las normativas GDPR para el tratamiento de los datos personales de su responsabilidad, y manifiestamente con los principios descritos en el artículo 5 del GDPR, por los cuales son tratados de manera lícita, leal y transparente en relación con el interesado y adecuados, pertinentes y limitados a lo necesario en relación con los fines para los que son tratados.

El RESPONSABLE garantiza que ha implementado políticas técnicas y organizativas apropiadas para aplicar las medidas de seguridad que establecen el GDPR con el fin de proteger los derechos y libertades de los Usuarios y les ha comunicado la información adecuada para que puedan ejercerlos.

POLITICA DE COOKIES

INFORMACIÓN SOBRE COOKIES

Debido a la entrada en vigor de la referente modificación de la “Ley de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información” (LSSICE) establecida por el Real Decreto 13/2012, es de obligación obtener el consentimiento expreso del usuario de todas las páginas web que usan cookies prescindibles, antes de que éste navegue por ellas.

¿QUÉ SON LAS COOKIES?

Las cookies y otras tecnologías similares tales como local shared objects, flash cookies o píxeles, son herramientas empleadas por los servidores Web para almacenar y recuperar información acerca de sus visitantes, así como para ofrecer un correcto funcionamiento del sitio.

Mediante el uso de estos dispositivos se permite al servidor Web recordar algunos datos concernientes al usuario, como sus preferencias para la visualización de las páginas de ese servidor, nombre y contraseña, productos que más leinteresan, etc.

Mediante el uso de cookies también es posible que el servidor donde se encuentra la web reconozca el navegador utilizado por el usuario con la finalidad de que la navegación sea más sencilla, permitiendo, por ejemplo, el acceso de los usuarios que se hayan registrado previamente a las áreas, servicios, promociones o concursos reservados exclusivamente a ellos sin tener que registrarse en cada visita. También se pueden utilizar para medir la audiencia, parámetros de tráfico, controlar el progreso y número de entradas, etc,.

COOKIES AFECTADAS POR LA NORMATIVA Y COOKIES EXCEPTUADAS

Según la directiva de la UE, las cookies que requieren el consentimiento informado por parte del usuario son las cookies de analítica y las de publicidad y afiliación, quedando exceptuadas las de carácter técnico y las necesarias para el funcionamiento del sitio web o la prestación de servicios expresamente solicitados por el usuario.

¿QUÉ TIPOS DE COOKIES EXISTEN?

Sobre los tipos de cookies, existen cinco grandes grupos:

Cookies analíticas: recogen información del uso que se realiza del sitio web.

Cookies sociales: son aquellas necesarias para redes sociales externas.

Cookies de afiliados: permiten hacer un seguimiento de las visitas procedentes de otras webs, con las que el

sitio web establece un contrato de afiliación (empresas de afiliación).

Cookies de publicidad y comportamentales: recogen información sobre las preferencias y elecciones

personales del usuario (retargeting).

 

Cookies técnicas y funcionales: son las estrictamente necesarias para el uso del sitio web y para la prestación del servicio contratado.

 

COOKIES QUE SE UTILIZAN EN ESTE SITIO WEB

Listar en la web los nombres de las cookies, tipo, propietario, función y vencimiento, por ejemplo: PHPSESSID: cookie técnica y estrictamente necesaria que contiene el identificador de la sesión. Se elimina al cerrar el navegador.

_lang: cookie técnica y estrictamente necesaria que contiene el idioma de la sesión. Se elimina al cerrar el

navegador.

ac_cookies: cookie técnica y estrictamente necesaria que contiene el valor de si se ha aceptado la instalación

de cookies. Caduca en 1 año desde la última actualización.

_ga: cookie de Google Analytics que habilita la función de control de visitas únicas. La primera vez que un

usuario entre en el sitio web a través de un navegador se instalará esta cookie. Cuando este usuario vuelva a

entrar en la web con el mismo navegador, la cookie considerará que es el mismo usuario. Solo en el caso de que el

usuario cambie de navegador, se considerará otro usuario. Caduca a los 2 años desde la última actualización.

_gat: Esta cookie se asocia con Google Analytics Universal. Se utiliza para limitar la velocidad de petición – la

limitación de la recogida de datos en los sitios de alto tráfico. Caduca a los 10 minutos.

_utma: cookie de Google Analytics que registra la fecha de la primera y última vez que el usuario vistió el sitio

web. Caduca a los 2 años desde la última actualización.

_utmb: cookie de Google Analytics que registra la hora de llegada a la página web. Caduca a los 30 minutos

desde la última actualización.

_utmc: cookie de Google Analytics utilizada para la interoperabilidad con el código de seguimiento urchin.js. Se

elimina al cerrar el navegador.

_utmt: cookie de Google Analytics. Esta cookie se utiliza para procesar el tipo de solicitud pedida por el

usuario. Caduca al finalizar la sesión.

_utmv: cookie de Google Analytics. Esta cookie se utiliza para segmentar datos demográficos. Caduca al

finalizar la sesión.

_utmz: cookie de Google Analytics que almacena la fuente de tráfico o una campaña para explicar cómo el

usuario llegó al sitio web. Caduca a los 6 meses desde la última actualización.

REVOCACIÓN DEL CONSENTIMIENTO PARA INSTALAR COOKIES

COMO ELIMINAR LAS COOKIES DEL NAVEGADOR

Chrome

-Selecciona el icono de Herramientas
-Haz clic en Configuración.
-Haz clic en Mostrar Opciones Avanzadas.
-En la sección “Privacidad” haz clic en Configuración de contenido.
-Eliminar cookies: Haz clic en Todas las cookies y los datos de sitios…
-No permitir que se almacenen cookies.
-Haz clic en Eliminar datos de navegación (vaciar la Caché).
-Cierra y reinicia el navegador.

Para más información sobre Chrome pulse aquí: http://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es

Internet Explorer. Versión 11

-Selecciona Herramientas | Opciones de Internet.
-Haz clic en la ficha General.
-En la sección “Historial de exploración”, haz clic en Eliminar el historial de exploración al salir.
-Seleccionar Eliminar archivos.
-Seleccionar Eliminar cookies.
-Haz clic en Eliminar.
-Haz clic en Aceptar.
-Cierra y reinicia el navegador.

Para más información sobre Internet Explorer pulse aquí:

http://windows.microsoft.com/es-419/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9

Firefox. Versión 18

– Selecciona Firefox | Historial | Limpiar el historial reciente.
– Al lado de “Detalles”, haz clic en la flecha hacia abajo.
– Selecciona las siguientes casillas de verificación: Cookies, Caché, Inicios de sesión activos
– Usando el “Intervalo de tiempo para borrar” en el menú desplegable, selecciona Todo.
– Haz clic en Borrar ahora.
– Cierra y reinicia el navegador.

Puede aceptar o rechazar las cookies individualmente en las Preferencias de Firefox, en la sección Historial disponible en

Herramientas > Opciones > Privacidad.

Para más información sobre Mozilla Firefox pulse aquí: https://www.mozilla.org/es-ES/privacy/websites/#cookies

Safari Versión 5.1

– Selecciona el icono de Safari / Editar | Restaurar Safari.

– Selecciona las siguientes casillas de verificación: Borrar el historial, Eliminar todos los datos de sitio web

– Haz clic en Restablecer.

– Cierra y reinicia el navegador.

Para más información sobre Safari pulse aquí: http://support.apple.com/kb/PH5042

Opera

Opciones – Avanzado – Cookies.

Las opciones de cookies controlan el modo en que Opera los maneja y por lo tanto su aceptación o rechazo.

Para más información sobre Ópera pulse aquí: http://help.opera.com/Linux/10.60/es-ES/cookies.html

 

Otros navegadores

Consulte la documentación del navegador que tenga instalado.